Solvias

Commslayer pricing in 2026, plan by plan

Commslayer bills conversations, not seats, and includes AI in every plan up to a monthly pool of AI messages. Here is how the plans, the pool and the overage fit together.

By Arthur and Bryan, founders of SolviasUpdated Prices checked
The short answer

Commslayer is free for 300 conversations a month. Plus starts at $39 for 800 conversations and scales to $199 for 4,000. Scale starts at $299 for 6,000 and goes up to $2,999 for 60,000. Enterprise is custom.

AI is included up to a pool of AI messages per plan. Past the plan you pay $0.15 per conversation and $0.075 per AI message, unless you set a spending cap.

Commslayer plans and prices

PlanPriceWhat is includedAI
Free$0300 conversations a month, unlimited agents300 AI messages and 300 drafts
PlusFrom $39 a month800 conversations at $39, up to 4,000 at $199. $99 for 2,0001,600 AI messages at $39, up to 8,000
ScaleFrom $299 a month6,000 conversations at $299, up to 60,000 at $2,99912,000 AI messages at $299, up to 90,000
EnterpriseCustomCustom volumeCustom

From commslayer.com/pricing, checked October 1, 2026. The $99 tier for 2,000 conversations is from the Shopify App Store listing; other in-between prices sit on a slider and we did not record them. Month-to-month billing, no annual discount shown. Paid plans have a 14-day trial.

Screenshot of the Commslayer pricing page on October 1, 2026: Free $0, Plus from $39 and Scale from $299 a month, with the AI agent messages, AI drafts and billable conversations each plan includes.
Commslayer's own pricing page, captured October 1, 2026. Plans are priced by billable conversations, with a pool of AI agent messages per plan.

What Commslayer really costs each month

The cheapest Commslayer plan at four volumes on monthly billing, next to Solvias for reference. Commslayer is the lower bill each time.

Tickets a monthCommslayerSolvias
100
$0
Free, up to 300 conversations
€29
Launch, AI included
400
$39
Plus, 800 conversations
€99
Growth, AI included
800
$39
Plus, 800 conversations
€239
Growth + 400 extra tickets
1,500
$99
Plus, 2,000 conversations
€299
Scale, AI included

Assumes the AI stays inside the plan's message pool. A busy month with long AI threads can use more messages, at $0.075 each. The $99 tier for 1,500 tickets is the cheapest verified one; its pricing slider may show other tiers. Commslayer bills in dollars, Solvias in euros.

Bar chart of the real monthly cost of Commslayer at four ticket volumes, next to Solvias. 100 tickets: Commslayer $0, Solvias €29; 400 tickets: Commslayer $39, Solvias €99; 800 tickets: Commslayer $39, Solvias €239; 1,500 tickets: Commslayer $99, Solvias €299.
Commslayer's monthly bill at 100 to 1,500 tickets on the cheapest plan that fits, with Solvias for reference. Prices checked October 1, 2026.

What counts as a conversation

Commslayer defines a billable conversation as an "email, live chat, or DM thread where you reply at least once." Each thread bills once per month, however many messages it has.

Threads you never reply to are not billed. Unlimited agents are included on every plan, so adding a teammate never changes the price.

How the AI message pool works

Every plan includes AI replies and drafts, but up to a number of AI agent messages per month: 300 on Free, 1,600 on the $39 Plus tier and 12,000 on the $299 Scale tier. Note the unit. It counts messages, not conversations, so a thread where the AI replies three times uses three.

Past the pool, each extra AI message costs $0.075. You can also set a monthly spending cap, including $0, if you want a hard ceiling at the plan price.

For most stores the pool is generous. It is still a second number to watch next to the conversation count.

Overage, voice and the trial

  • Extra conversations: $0.15 each past the plan
  • Extra AI messages: $0.075 each past the pool
  • Voice: billed per minute on top of the plan. Commslayer doesn't publish the rate
  • Trial: 14 days on paid plans, and the Free plan has no time limit
  • Billing: month to month

How it compares with Solvias

Commslayer is cheaper than Solvias at every volume above. Solvias costs more because of what it is: email only, read-only on your store, review mode on every category, and one bill line per ticket with no AI message pool.

If that trade-off interests you, the full Solvias vs Commslayer comparison goes through it point by point.

Commslayer pricing: questions

How much does Commslayer cost?

Free for 300 conversations a month. Plus starts at $39 for 800 conversations and Scale at $299 for 6,000. Enterprise pricing is custom.

Is AI included in Commslayer?

Yes, up to a monthly pool of AI messages per plan. Past the pool each AI message costs $0.075.

Does Commslayer charge per seat?

No. Every plan, including Free, has unlimited agents.

What happens when I go over my Commslayer plan?

Extra conversations cost $0.15 each and extra AI messages $0.075 each. You can set a spending cap, including $0, which stops the AI from sending.

Does Commslayer have a free trial?

Paid plans come with a 14-day trial, and the Free plan has no end date.

Every number about another product on this page comes from its own public pages, checked on October 1, 2026. Prices change, so check their page before you decide. Spot something out of date? Write to info@solvias.io and we fix it.

One price per ticket. The AI is in it.

Solvias bills the ticket you reply to, Solvias AI included, unlimited seats and stores. Start with 50 free tickets.