Solvias

Gorgias pricing in 2026: what you actually pay each month

Gorgias lists four plans from $10 to $900 a month. The number on your invoice depends on two things the plan price leaves out: ticket overage and the AI Agent.

By Arthur and Bryan, founders of SolviasUpdated Prices checked
The short answer

Gorgias costs $10 a month (Starter, 50 tickets), $60 (Basic, 300), $360 (Pro, 2,000) or $900 (Advanced, 5,000) on monthly billing. Annual billing brings Basic to $50, Pro to $300 and Advanced to $750 a month.

The AI Agent is extra. It adds a prepaid bundle of 30 to 530 resolutions to each plan, and $1.50 per resolution past the bundle. With the AI handling 60% of 400 tickets, a store pays $445 a month.

Gorgias plans and prices

PlanPriceWhat is includedAI
Starter$10 a month50 tickets, 3 seats. Monthly billing only+$30 for 30 resolutions
Basic$60 a month, $50 annual300 tickets, 500 seats+$30 for 30 resolutions ($27 annual)
Pro$360 a month, $300 annual2,000 tickets, 500 seats+$190 for 190 resolutions ($171 annual)
Advanced$900 a month, $750 annual5,000 tickets, 500 seats+$530 for 530 resolutions ($477 annual)
EnterpriseCustomOver 5,000 conversations, SSO, audit logsCustom

From gorgias.com/pricing, checked October 1, 2026. Extra tickets cost $0.40 each on Starter and Basic and $0.36 on Pro and Advanced. AI resolutions past the bundle cost $1.50 each. Voice and SMS are add-ons with no published price.

Screenshot of the Gorgias pricing page on October 1, 2026: monthly billing with AI Agent added, Starter $40, Basic $90, Pro $550 and Advanced $1,430 a month, each split into the helpdesk price and the AI Agent price.
Gorgias's own pricing page, captured October 1, 2026. Monthly billing with Add AI Agent switched on: each price is the helpdesk plus a prepaid AI bundle.

What Gorgias really costs each month

What Gorgias costs at four volumes on monthly billing with the AI Agent on, the AI resolving 60% of tickets (the rate Gorgias advertises), on the cheapest plan that fits. Solvias is next to it for reference.

Tickets a monthGorgiasSolvias
100
$105
Starter: $10 + $20 overage + $30 AI + $45 past the bundle
€29
Launch, AI included
400
$445
Basic: $60 + $40 overage + $30 AI + $315 past the bundle
€99
Growth, AI included
800
$965
Basic: $60 + $200 overage + $30 AI + $675 past the bundle
€239
Growth + 400 extra tickets
1,500
$1,615
Pro: $360 + $190 AI + $1,065 past the bundle
€299
Scale, AI included

Without the AI Agent the same Gorgias plans cost $30, $100, $260 and $360. Gorgias bills in dollars, Solvias in euros.

Bar chart of the real monthly cost of Gorgias at four ticket volumes, next to Solvias. 100 tickets: Gorgias $105, Solvias €29; 400 tickets: Gorgias $445, Solvias €99; 800 tickets: Gorgias $965, Solvias €239; 1,500 tickets: Gorgias $1,615, Solvias €299.
Gorgias's monthly bill at 100 to 1,500 tickets on the cheapest plan that fits, with Solvias for reference. Prices checked October 1, 2026.
G
Best fit at 800
Growth, €239 a month
Gorgias BasicCheapest fit
Basic helpdesk, 300 tickets$60
AI Agent bundle, 30 resolutions$30
500 tickets over, $0.40 each$200
450 past the bundle of 30, $1.50 each$675
A month$965
Solvias GrowthAI included
Growth plan, 400 tickets€99
400 tickets over, €0.35 each€140
480 AI drafts and sends€0
Seats and stores€0
A month€239
The difference, a year
$8,712

less a year with Solvias at 800 tickets a month. That is the Gorgias bill minus ours, times twelve.

Gorgias monthly list prices with the AI Agent bundle, checked October 1, 2026, on the cheapest plan for the volume, overage included. Gorgias lists in dollars, Solvias in euros, compared one to one.

How Gorgias counts a ticket

Gorgias bills billable tickets: a conversation on any channel that includes a message from a human agent, a Rule or the AI Agent. Each plan includes a number of them, and every ticket past that costs $0.40 on Starter and Basic, or $0.36 on Pro and Advanced.

An AI resolution also counts as a ticket. So when the AI Agent answers a question, it uses one ticket from your plan and one resolution from your AI bundle.

How much is the Gorgias AI Agent?

On the pricing page, switching on Add AI Agent raises each plan by a prepaid bundle: $30 for 30 resolutions on Starter and Basic, $190 for 190 on Pro, $530 for 530 on Advanced. That works out to $1.00 each on monthly billing and $0.90 on annual.

Past the bundle, Gorgias bills $1.50 per resolution. This is the line that grows fastest. A store with 400 tickets and a 60% automation rate has 240 AI resolutions. 30 are in the bundle and 210 cost $1.50 each, which is $315 on top of the plan.

A resolution is any request solved without a person, whether by the AI Agent, Flows, Quick Responses or Order Management.

Seats, add-ons and the trial

  • Seats: 3 on Starter, 500 on Basic and above
  • Voice and SMS: add-ons, priced by volume, no public price
  • Annual billing: about 17% off Basic, Pro and Advanced. Starter is monthly only
  • Trial: 7 days. There is no free plan

How to keep a Gorgias bill down

If you stay on Gorgias, three things help. Pick annual billing once your volume is stable. Watch your automation rate against the bundle, because resolutions past it cost 50% more than the ones inside it. And close spam and auto-replies before an agent or rule touches them, so they don't become billable tickets.

If the AI line is the problem, look at a tool where the AI is part of the ticket price. That is how we priced Solvias: one fee per ticket you reply to, Solvias AI included. See the full Solvias vs Gorgias comparison.

Gorgias pricing: questions

How much does Gorgias cost per month?

From $10 a month for Starter (50 tickets) to $900 for Advanced (5,000 tickets) on monthly billing, before the AI Agent. With the AI Agent, Starter is $40 and Basic $90.

Is the Gorgias AI Agent included?

No. It is a usage-based add-on. Each plan can add a prepaid bundle of AI resolutions, and every resolution past it costs $1.50.

Does Gorgias have a free plan?

No. Gorgias offers a 7-day free trial. Solvias has a free plan with 50 tickets in total, AI included, no card.

Does Gorgias charge per agent?

No. Gorgias charges by tickets. Starter includes 3 seats and the other plans 500.

What counts as a billable ticket on Gorgias?

A conversation on any channel that includes a message from a human agent, a Rule or the AI Agent. AI resolutions also count as tickets.

Every number about another product on this page comes from its own public pages, checked on October 1, 2026. Prices change, so check their page before you decide. Spot something out of date? Write to info@solvias.io and we fix it.

One price per ticket. The AI is in it.

Solvias bills the ticket you reply to, Solvias AI included, unlimited seats and stores. Start with 50 free tickets.